Quick-Step 2017

My team of the year by a long kilometre 🙂

SFSG4892

‘Best Team’ at 2017 Paris – Nice


Photos by Me / Stats from UCI

Philippe Gilbert

Winner 2017 Tour of Flanders (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Winner 2017 Amstel Gold Race, Winner 2017 Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde (Pictured in Nice)

FullSizeRender 59

Philippe Gilbert and Fernando Gaviria at 2017 Tour of Britain (Cardiff)


CCQL2420

Julian Alaphilippe

Won Stage 4 of Paris-Nice and the overall  Skoda Sprinters Green Jersey; won Stage 8 of La Vuelta a España

BIXM3070


Marcel Kittel

Winner Tour de France Stage 11, Stage 10, Stage 7, Stage 6, Stage 2 (pictures from Nice and Dusseldorf)

HNML9763


Zdenek Stybar

Czech National Road Champion

FullSizeRender 34

Stybar (above) at the Tour of Britain and (below) at Paris-Roubaix

Road Paris Roubaix 16


Fernando Gaviria

Winner of Stage 3, 5, 12 and 13 of The Giro d’ Italia; Winner Stage 6 Tirreno-Adriatico; Winner Stage 4 Tour of Britain and Stage 1 of Volta ao Algarve; Stages 1 and 4 of Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

FullSizeRender

Fernando picking up the Maglia Rosa after stage 3 of the Giro in Cagliari


Matteo Trentin

Winner Paris-Tours and Stages 4.10.13 and 21 of the Vuelta Espana

FullSizeRender 10

Below: Trentin (right) with Jack Bauer and Yves Lampaert at Ride London

IMG_0556


Jack Bauer

New Zealand National Time Trail Time Champion pictured in Marseille

FullSizeRender 2.jpg


Dan Martin

A magnificent 6th place overall in the Tour de France – but for a spate of ill luck he might have made the podium

Road Paris Nice 2016

Dan Martin – 3rd overall at Paris-Nice

MLFH8690


Bob Jungels

Luxembourg National Road Race Champion and Best Young Rider at the Giro d’Italia and Tirreno-Adriatico

FullSizeRender 15.jpg


Yves Lampaert

Belgium National Time Trial Champion and Winner of Dwars door Vlaanderen

FullSizeRender 27.jpg


FullSizeRender 3.jpg

Above: Quick step on the Col Izoard


Tom Boonen – The Lion of Flanders (above left) and his devoted following at Paris- Roubaix and (below) Kittel and Bauer on the Col Vence – Paris-Nice

TNQA9478.jpg


KZLS0025.jpg


Tour of Britain stage 4 – Fernando Gaviria

La Vuelta a España stage 21 – Matteo Trentin
La Vuelta a España stage 13 – Matteo Trentin
La Vuelta a España stage 10 – Matteo Trentin
La Vuelta a España stage 8 – Julian  Alaphilippe
La Vuelta a España stage 4 – Matteo Trentin
La Vuelta a España stage 2 – Yves Lampaert

Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke – Iljo Keisse

Vuelta a Burgos stage 2 – Matteo Trentin

Tour de France stage 11 – Marcel Kittel
Tour de France stage 10 – Marcel Kittel
Tour de France stage 7 – Marcel Kittel
Tour de France stage 6 – Marcel Kittel
Tour de France stage 2 – Marcel Kittel

Luxembourg championship road race – Bob Jungels
Czech championship road race – Zdenek Stybar
Belgian championship  ITT – Yves Lampaert

Ster ZLM Toer stage 5 – Marcel Kittel

Tour de Suisse stage 2 – Philippe Gilbert

Gullegem Koerse – Yves Lampaert

Giro d`Italia stage 15 – Bob Jungels
Giro d`Italia stage 13 – Fernando Gaviria
Giro d`Italia stage 12 – Fernando Gaviria
Giro d`Italia stage 5 – Fernando Gaviria
Giro d`Italia stage 3 – Fernando Gaviria

Tour of California stage 1 – Marcel Kittel

Amstel Gold Race –  Philippe Gilbert

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco stage 3 – David De La Cruz

Scheldeprijs – Marcel Kittel

Ronde van Vlaanderen – Philippe Gilbert

Driedaagse de Panne-Koksijde overall – Philippe Gilbert
Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde stage 3a – Marcel Kittel
Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde stage 1 – Philippe Gilbert

Dwars door Vlaanderen – Yves Lampaert

Tirreno-Adriatico stage 6 – Fernando Gaviria

Paris-Nice stage 8 – David De La Cruz
Paris-Nice stage 4 – Julian Alaphilippe

Abu Dhabi Tour stage 2 – Marcel Kittel

Volta ao Algarve stage 2 – Daniel Martin
Volta ao Algarve stage 1 – Fernando Gaviria

Dubai Tour overall classification – Marcel Kittel
Dubai Tour stage 5 – Marcel Kittel
Dubai Tour stage 2 – Marcel Kittel
Dubai Tour stage 1 – Marcel Kittel

Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan stage 7 – Maximiliano Richeze
Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan stage 6 – Maximiliano Richeze
Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan stage 4 – Fernando Gaviria
Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan stage 2 – Tom Boonen
Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan stage 1 – Fernando Gaviria

Six Days of Bremen – Iljo Keisse

National ITT Championships New Zealand – Jack Bauer

z-7b9i1p_400x400.jpg